Pastors who have Served Bethania

12/ 20/ 1896 to 2/12/1898 – Reverend Georg Julius Sick

3/1/1898 to 9/3-/1905 – Reverend Frantz Peter Gotke

2/1/1906 to 4/11/1909 – Reverend Michael Fredik Blichfeld

11/13/1921 to 2/28/1937 – Reverend Viggo Marinus Hansen

6/1/1937 to 9/7/1942 – Reverend Jens Christian Kjaer

2/7/1943 to 2/1/1948 – Reverend Edwin Enrico Hansen

5/31/1948 to 10/18/1953 – Reverend Robert C. Schmidt

10/25/1953 to 9/1/1976 – Reverend Robert S. Heide

1/1/1977 to 1/17/1993 – Reverend Jerome Allen Bengtson

1/31/1993 to   ?   – Reverend Robert R. Schuerman  (interim)

10/16/1994 to 9/19/1999 – Dr. Karl A. Otto

11/01/1999 – 11/11/2001 – Rev Sue Bowen (Term)

11/11/2001 – 6/16/2002 – Reverend Mike Ziolnosky (interim)

6/16/2002 – 2007 – Reverend Paul Van De Berg

1/7/2008 – 6/06/2010 – Reverend Steve Wohlfeil

6/13/2010 – 10/24/2010 – various supply pastors

10/30/2010 – 11/14/2011 – Reverend Pam Lange (term)

1/27/2013 – 5/9/2021 – Reverend Heather Bumstead  (Contract)